SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2017 SELECTION INTERVIEW

nms logo

CONGRATULATIONS! We are pleased to publish the list of candidates selected for the 2017 NMS Selection Board interview. The selection interview will hold from 12th to 26th August 2017 at the School. Please check your name in the list below and do take note of the requirements. For further information, please call 09055522283 or 09055522284.



REQUIREMENTS

Each shortlisted candidate is to come along with the following items:

  • Original birth certificate.
  • Original Local Government and State of origin certificate.
  • Primary school certificate and testimonial.
  • Examination photo card printed from this portal.
  • Passport photographs (4 copies).
  • Chest X-ray and film from a government or military hospital.
  • A Medical certificate of fitness from government/military hospital.
  • White vest.
  • White short knickers - 2 pairs.
  • White canvas – 1 pair.
  • White socks – 2 pairs.
  • Writing materials.
  • Cutlery.
  • Toiletries.
  • Blanket.
  • Mosquito Net.
  • Bucket.
  • Broom.
  • Administration fees (₦10,000.00) cash.



SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES


FCT

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ABAJI ABDULLAHI HAMZA OTARU 2017-1491QL
2 ABAJI GADO DAVID SAMUEL 2017-1268VH
3 ABAJI HENRY ABBAH 2017-2641BD
4 ABAJI MAHMOUD IBRAHIM IBRAHIM 2017-2345MD
5 ABAJI SHUAIBU ABUBAKAR SULEIMAN 2017-484VV
6 ABAJI YUNUSA IBRAHIM SANI 2017-1444MB
7 BWARI RABO SHEKWOKUSUMI 2017-961PD
8 BWARI SULAIMAN FUAD 2017-1866MJ
9 BWARI TIMOTHY PAUL 2017-1928EG
10 BWARI TUKURA SOLOMON YUSUF 2017-558SZ
11 GWAGWALADA AHMAD FAISAL ABDULLAHI 2017-1990MA
12 GWAGWALADA KELVIN BENJAMIN EMMANUEL 2017-2014JM
13 KUJE HARUNA JIBRIN TANKO 2017-1266UQ
14 MUNICIPAL AHAMEFULA CHINEDU NELSON 2017-579ND
15 MUNICIPAL AHAMEFULA GODSWILL TOBECHUKWU 2017-580KH
16 MUNICIPAL ALHASSAN ABUBAKAR 2017-2746GA
17 MUNICIPAL BANKE ISRAEL 2017-2299PI
18 MUNICIPAL BITRUS LAWSON SHEKWODUZA SHEKWOLUMI 2017-1341UU
19 MUNICIPAL EPHRAIM FABULOUS GWAZI 2017-2640SQ
20 MUNICIPAL GIWA MARTINS SHEKWODOZA 2017-2519ZS
21 MUNICIPAL ISA IBRAHIM 2017-1720TR
22 MUNICIPAL JIBRIL ISAH KELVIN 2017-1793SI
23 MUNICIPAL JOSEPH VICTOR 2017-751RQ
24 MUNICIPAL NICODEMUS ISRAEL 2017-1287RN
25 MUNICIPAL OGBAGA SYLVANUS CHINONSO 2017-1570AS
26 MUNICIPAL SUNDAY LUCKY DAVID 2017-885GX
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


ABIA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 IKWUANO CHIMELA UCHECHUKWU FORTUNE 2017-1956FY
2 IKWUANO EBILAKA BENEDITH CHIZARAM 2017-1109RA
3 IKWUANO GODWIN KELECHUKWU PRINCE 2017-2693KG
4 IKWUANO KALU CLINTON 2017-2295ZY
5 IKWUANO UKATA JIMMY UCHENNA 2017-2560LB
6 ISIALA-NGWA NORTH ABEL MACAULEY NDUKAUBA NZUBECHI 2017-900HF
7 ISIALA-NGWA NORTH NWACHUKWU VINCENT CHINONSO 2017-2150NG
8 ISIALA-NGWA NORTH NWANKWERE EZEBUIRO THOMPSON 2017-1849NA
9 ISIALA-NGWA NORTH PAUL DANIEL CHISOM 2017-1403BL
10 ISIALA-NGWA SOUTH ISINGUZO VICTOR WINNERS 2017-2723UV
11 ISIALA-NGWA SOUTH NWACHUKWU BETHEL UGOCHUKWU 2017-998WU
12 ISIKWUATO ANAMECHERE KINSLEY CHNOSO 2017-1365XP
13 ISIKWUATO CHIGBU EMMANUEL CHIBUZOR 2017-1261HU
14 ISIKWUATO CHIGBU STEPHEN NWACHUKWU 2017-1263FS
15 ISIKWUATO OGUEHI IZUCHUKWU STEPHEN 2017-1264MY
16 ISIKWUATO UKONNA CHINEDU MICHEAL 2017-619KD
17 NNEOCHI IHENDU CHIJINDU BRIGHT 2017-2598RM
18 NNEOCHI IZUNDU KANAYO AUSTINE 2017-1485CQ
19 NNEOCHI UMEH VICTOR CHIDIEBERE 2017-2596BI
20 OBI-NGWA INNOCENT MICHAEL CHIAGOZIWOM 2017-171XG
21 OBI-NGWA INNOCENT EMMANUEL CHIMEZIRIM 2017-172MV
22 OBI-NGWA NWAOGU MICHEAL UGOCHUKWU 2017-331GC
23 OHAFIA OKPERE-UDO HERO UDOCHUKWU 2017-1922AY
24 OHAFIA UDONSI JOSHUA MARTIN UDONSI 2017-1293NJ
25 OSISIOMA CHIGOZIE CHIDUBEM JUNIOR 2017-740GT
26 UGWUNAGBO CHIEDOZIE AMBLESSED JUNIOR 2017-2346KZ
27 UGWUNAGBO CHUKWUEMEKA CHIJINDU DANIEL 2017-747GF
28 UKWA EAST WABARA GODWIN TOCHUKWU 2017-2493AD
29 UMUAHIA SOUTH ASHIEGBU EMMANUEL SOROMTOCHUKWU 2017-1460QN
30 UMUAHIA SOUTH ASIBEH DANIEL CHIGOZIRIM 2017-1289UK
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


ADAMAWA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 DEMSA JEDIEL ABEDNEGO 2017-805MH
2 FUFORE ALPHONSUS FELIX NJIDDA 2017-1876WB
3 GANYE ADAM ABUBAKAR ADAM 2017-1267UC
4 GANYE ALKASIM BILLA 2017-659EG
5 GOMBI MSHELIA JEREMIAH PATRICK 2017-1731UN
6 GOMBI TARFA ASHER DAUDA 2017-2142BI
7 GOMBI ZOAKA ABEL SOLOMON 2017-1549AM
8 HONG ABDULHAMEED ALIYU SANTURAKI 2017-1334BE
9 HONG AHMADU MUSA KHALIFA 2017-1787JM
10 HONG RICHARD NGATDA JESMAN 2017-2085WQ
11 HONG STEPHEN DAVID YAKUBU 2017-118UU
12 HONG USMAN ABDULWAHAB 2017-1619YF
13 JADA ABUBAKAR HARUNA SADIQ 2017-2728UM
14 JIMETA IBRAHIM IDRIS 2017-1159UU
15 JIMETA MOHAMMED AHMED MUSA RAMADAN 2017-2301IQ
16 LAMURDE YAKUBU EMMANUEL KANATI 2017-1169UY
17 MAIHA TIMOTHY EMMANUEL JOEL 2017-2324ZQ
18 MAYO BELWA TITUS TUTANSANG ISMAILA 2017-2227SU
19 MICHIKA FELIX TIZHE NZARGA 2017-2696LU
20 MICHIKA FREEMAN ZERENDZA 2017-1629SS
21 MICHIKA JAMES JOQUES GARBA 2017-719AD
22 MICHIKA SYLVESTER ABRAHAM KIYIRI 2017-2636DV
23 MUBI NORTH NELSON ISAAC 2017-512QX
24 NUMAN MUSA HABIB HARUNA 2017-1136CA
25 SONG SHUAIBU MUBARAK 2017-2498AP
26 SONG USMAN ABDULMAJID NANU 2017-2073YP
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


AKWA IBOM

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ABAK AUGUSTINE UDO FAVOUR 2017-1118DV
2 ABAK IFIOK IFIOK SOLOMON 2017-2406FK
3 ABAK MOSES EMMANUEL EFRE 2017-1894SX
4 ABAK MOSES ABRAHAM ISREAL 2017-1951SE
5 EKET DAVID UDOH GOODNEWS 2017-996AE
6 EKET EKOTUMOH KUBIATABASI UMOH 2017-2668NG
7 EKET SAMUEL KELVIN OKPOK 2017-2441FD
8 ESIT EKIT ODUNGIDE GREATNESS BASSEY 2017-114GF
9 ESSIEN-UDIM FRANCIS GOD'SPOWER UNYIME 2017-587QJ
10 ESSIEN-UDIM USEH SAVIOUR SAVIOUR 2017-2480KA
11 IBESIKP-ASITAN BASSEY JEREMIAH UWEMEDIMOH 2017-1034FD
12 IBIONO-IBOM UDOFIA PRAISE WILSON 2017-2048EQ
13 IKONO ALOYSIUS DIVINE CHINONSO 2017-1233EU
14 IKONO ESHIET EMMANUEL NSIKAN 2017-756KU
15 IKONO ETIM-JOHN JEFF ODUDU 2017-1292LD
16 IKOT-EKPENE AKAN GODWIN MOSES 2017-767MF
17 INI UDOFIA SAMUEL COVENANT 2017-2184SG
18 MKPAE-ENIN ISAIAH SAMUEL USEN 2017-2028IG
19 MKPAE-ENIN UDOINYANG DANIEL ANTHONY 2017-340BN
20 NSIT-IBOM AKPAITA GODWIN OBOT 2017-2373JQ
21 NSIT-UBIUM AKPAN GODSPOWER EMMANUEL 2017-2492JC
22 NSIT-UBIUM SAMUEL CALEB AKPAN 2017-1654GT
23 NSIT-UBIUM UDOMA SAMUEL EMMANUEL 2017-682FN
24 ORO-ANAM CHRISTOPHER JEREMIAH UDOSEN 2017-1888WY
25 ORON EMENYI DAVID EFFIONG 2017-1717EV
26 UKANEFUN IME ERIC LUCKY 2017-1709NY
27 URUAN EDET RICHARD PATRICK 2017-2330XQ
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


ANAMBRA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 AGUATA OKOLI CHIEDOZIE CHIMA 2017-2753CH
2 AGUATA OKONKWO VICTOR CHIDERA 2017-1375YM
3 ANAMBRA WEST NWABUNWANNE DANIEL CHIBUCHI 2017-506AX
4 ANAMBRA WEST OBIMUONSO MELCHIZEDEK OBODOEZE 2017-2722FU
5 ANOCHA ENEMUOH GERALD NCHEKWUBECHUKWU 2017-165AD
6 ANOCHA IKEH KELECHI MICHAEL 2017-1011FI
7 AWKA-SOUTH IKECHUKWU CHIEMELIE L. NWEZI 2017-1939JC
8 AWKA-SOUTH OKOYE EMMANUEL NKEMJIKA 2017-2280YL
9 AYAMELUM NWEKE WISDOM OJIAKONAM 2017-518GH
10 DUNUKOFIA ANAYO PETER IZUCHUKWU 2017-951KN
11 DUNUKOFIA OKECHUKWU CHUKWUKA GIDEON 2017-232TT
12 EKWUSIGO AKAMIGBO CHINEDU FRANCIS 2017-429WU
13 EKWUSIGO CHUKWULOBELA AUGUSTINE 2017-2262GW
14 EKWUSIGO OLISAMBU EJIOGU 2017-2438IY
15 IDEMILI-NORTH ACHO VINCENT ALBERT 2017-666BP
16 IDEMILI-NORTH CHINWEZE KAYIFECHUKWU CHIZZY 2017-2499LW
17 IDEMILI-SOUTH CHUKELU CHIDOZIE DANIEL 2017-1050PR
18 IDEMILI-SOUTH IKEH SUCCESS UGOCHUKWU 2017-348FJ
19 IHIALA AKAJIOFOR IFEANYI ALEXANDER 2017-275SM
20 NJIKOKA NWEKE VICTOR CHIMEZIE 2017-799YX
21 NJIKOKA OKOYE CHUKWUDIEBELE 2017-1915DD
22 NNEWI-SOUTH MUOGBO CHIBUZO NELSON PAUL 2017-2058FR
23 NNEWI-SOUTH UMEAKU DANIEL SUNDAY 2017-402ZS
24 ORUMBA NORTH CHIBUIKE CHINONSO DANIEL 2017-1520GV
25 OYII AJANA CHUKWUDI BONIFACE 2017-2376KB
26 OYII ANAEKWE KENNETH KAUNDA CHUKWUBUDIKE 2017-2135MD
27 OYII OKAFOR ONYEKA JONATHAN 2017-378UZ
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


BAUCHI

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ALKALERI ADAMU SHARIF 2017-452GL
2 ALKALERI ALIYU DANLADI 2017-1316WI
3 ALKALERI NADABO MUHAMMAD ISAH 2017-329CS
4 BAUCHI ABUBAKAR ANAS DANLAMI 2017-1353AZ
5 BAUCHI AHMED ABBASS 2017-2622YL
6 BAUCHI MUHAMMAD UKASHA GIDADO 2017-508UY
7 BAUCHI MUSTAPHA ALHASSAN KOBI 2017-1296RN
8 BAUCHI NU'AIMAN ABDULAHI SALMANU 2017-2392ZY
9 BAUCHI SANI BILAL 2017-2025FV
10 BAUCHI SIRAJO MUHAMMAD KABIR 2017-1663WA
11 BAUCHI USMAN MOHAMMAD IBN 2017-1324SE
12 BOGORO BACHORO HEZRON YAKUBU 2017-1120VR
13 BOGORO IBRAHIM ISAAC 2017-623LZ
14 DAMBAN UMAR ALIYU 2017-657HC
15 DARAZO MAGAJI MAGAJI MUSA 2017-1581XH
16 DASS DESTINY DIDAM WAZIRI 2017-1642HB
17 DASS HAMISU IBRAHIM YAKUBU 2017-1144NM
18 GANJUWA ALHASSAN YASIR YAKUBU 2017-399EH
19 ITAS/GADAU SAFIANU BASHIR SALEH 2017-550QU
20 KATAGUM ABDULLAHI MUSA 2017-482QB
21 KATAGUM AHMED ABDULLAHI MUSA 2017-685RZ
22 MISAU ADAM NASIRU MUHAMMAD 2017-1064JC
23 MISAU MOHAMMED IBRAHIM ALIKO 2017-2681MW
24 NINGI ABUBAKAR ISMAIL YAKUBU 2017-2644AK
25 NINGI UBAIDU ABUBAKAR SADIQ 2017-1230UK
26 TAFAWA-BALEWA ISA ABDULWAHAB YAKUBU 2017-140MH
27 TORO HABIBU SAFUWAN MOHAMMED 2017-916IG
28 TORO RABIU ABDULRAHAMAN S 2017-1312UH
29 TORO SALEH MUHAMMAD ALGARE 2017-1747MM
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


BAYELSA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 EKEREMOR AGOBRA BRIGHT 2017-886NK
2 EKEREMOR BRABOKE TAMARA-KARI ENAIBAGHA 2017-395FB
3 EKEREMOR OLODIAMA-JEBBA EBIABOWEI JACOB 2017-1862FJ
4 EKEREMOR PALEOWEI JONATHAN 2017-2245KS
5 EKEREMOR PREYE FAVOUR 2017-2328AE
6 KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA ABEL TARILA MARTINS 2017-630VR
7 KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA AMAOWEI JOSHUA AYAEBI 2017-222YR
8 KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA DICK EBITIMI 2017-176JH
9 KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA DICK EBIOWEI 2017-177XA
10 KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA PERE JOHN WOYENGIDENGIMOWEI 2017-538QJ
11 KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA UZERE UNDITIMI DAVE 2017-221DW
12 NEMBE ELEMAH TONTE NELSON 2017-153NA
13 NEMBE FREDRICK SAMUEL 2017-1393TM
14 NEMBE SOLOMON IFIEMI INGOMUNA 2017-2705IV
15 OGBIA AMANGALA RICHMOND 2017-1194JV
16 OGBIA EZEKIEL EMMANUEL 2017-430HH
17 SAGBAMA ADONKIE DAN EBITIMI 2017-1363YB
18 SAGBAMA AMGBARE DAVID OYIN EMO MO EMI 2017-896ML
19 SAGBAMA FAKPROGHA PREKEBINA MICHAEL 2017-1007BU
20 SAGBAMA OKABA TAMARAUTARE-EMI JOSEPH 2017-1911GG
21 SAGBAMA ORUSENGHA GOODLUCK ENIYEKEDOU 2017-955XB
22 SOUTHERN-IJAW CYRUS COLLINS 2017-2060DI
23 SOUTHERN-IJAW DOTIMI VICTOR OYENTARILADEI 2017-1336HM
24 SOUTHERN-IJAW JOHN EDUBAMO 2017-791GJ
25 SOUTHERN-IJAW OSAISAI DAUNIMI FRED 2017-1648CD
26 SOUTHERN-IJAW REUBEN PROSPER 2017-1589RV
27 SOUTHERN-IJAW WILFRED TARIGHEBO DONAL 2017-2476JW
28 YENEGOA AGBADABINA EBIYE FRANKLIN 2017-1539BW
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


BENUE

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 APA AGOGO AHMED 2017-433IB
2 APA OYAJE SOLOMON OFUGOCHO 2017-343QT
3 BURUKU ABYA TERSUE PETER 2017-2559WJ
4 BURUKU ASEN TORKUMA 2017-2566IL
5 GBOKO AAGA NAGHER 2017-2586DR
6 GBOKO IORGILIM IMOTER JESSE 2017-238EW
7 GBOKO NOMBUR SOOTER RAPHAEL 2017-372UQ
8 GBOKO TYOVER NATER SHADRACH 2017-1119GA
9 GWER-EAST GUNGUL MICHAEL GUNGUL 2017-818XS
10 KATSINA-ALA DANIEL TAVERSHIMA FAITHFUL 2017-807WB
11 KATSINA-ALA TERNA JOSHUA SUGHNEN 2017-982QJ
12 KONSHISHA AKOR PHILIP SUURSHATER 2017-1032NH
13 KONSHISHA ER DAVID SOLOMON 2017-653QM
14 KWANDE JIMIN AONDOSOO 2017-1163CM
15 KWANDE KORNJO SEKAV NEHEMAH 2017-2524HN
16 KWANDE TERWASE AONDOFA VALENTINE 2017-1887TH
17 OGBADIBO AGADA JOSHUA OCHE 2017-1641MY
18 OGBADIBO ANAWO SIXTUS CHIGOZIE 2017-663SK
19 OGBADIBO DANIEL SOLOMON ONYILO 2017-1314NT
20 OGBADIBO INNOCENT WISDOM FRIDAY OCHE 2017-2671WL
21 OGBADIBO JOHN GILBERT ADOLE 2017-624UC
22 OGBADIBO OCHAI EZEKIEL OFUOWOICHO 2017-2391CJ
23 OKPOKWU EJEMBI PAUL ONAH 2017-1089IX
24 OKPOKWU OCHIGBO CRUCIFIXO JUNIOR 2017-2516NN
25 OTUKPO OYIFIODA PRINCE ABUH 2017-573RF
26 UKUM IORLIAM KEGHNEN JOHNMARK 2017-1464BT
27 UKUM YUHWAM AONDOKORSE OMEGA 2017-1333HV
28 VANDEIKYA FAKI AONDOSOO POLYCARP 2017-2286VX
29 VANDEIKYA HAR TOMDOO 2017-1290XC
30 VANDEIKYA IORZUA TERHIDE ISRAEL 2017-251YJ
31 VANDEIKYA SALUUN CHRISTOPHER KERTER 2017-2529JN
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


BORNO

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ASKIRA-UBA APAGU ISRAEL 2017-705HL
2 ASKIRA-UBA DAUDA HEZEKIAH 2017-2649HZ
3 BIU ADAMU KHALIFA ALI 2017-876KP
4 BIU BAWA MUSA 2017-2733BL
5 BIU IBRAHIM KHALEEL MASON 2017-370LW
6 BIU IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD AL-AMIN GARBA 2017-1425HR
7 BIU MUHAMMED FAQARUDEEN 2017-355HJ
8 BIU USMAN HASSAN 2017-546FE
9 BIU YUSUF ALIYU 2017-352KY
10 CHIBOK MAINA ABBA MUSA 2017-1091VI
11 DAMBOA JUBRIL AHMED YAHAYA 2017-1240TI
12 DAMBOA JUBRIL ABUBAKAR YAHAYA 2017-1276DJ
13 DAMBOA MATHEW ELKANAH YAZA 2017-2554MR
14 DAMBOA MOHAMMED UMAR YAHAYA 2017-1239JJ
15 GWOZA ALI AHMAD 2017-1433HP
16 GWOZA BABAGANA ISMA'IL SULAIMAN 2017-964HU
17 GWOZA BULAMA INZINAH N 2017-1272ER
18 GWOZA MUSA ALIYU ABUBAKAR 2017-148NP
19 GWOZA PIUS CLEMENT SIMON 2017-1017FK
20 HAWUL ADO USMAN BALAMI 2017-543PW
21 HAWUL BUBA ADAMU ABDULLAHI 2017-1935BU
22 HAWUL DALA JIRI IBRAHIM 2017-2340UM
23 HAWUL DANJUMA MUHAMMAD KWAJAFA 2017-1982VR
24 HAWUL MUSA ADAMU 2017-833TS
25 HAWUL MUSA ABUBAKAR BULAMA 2017-1273GH
26 JERE BABAGANA ABDULAZEEZ UZOMA 2017-169DL
27 KAGA YAHAYA GAMBO BASHIR 2017-539PQ
28 KONDUGA ALI BIN ANAS 2017-714ZH
29 MARTE MUKTAR USMAN BABAGANA 2017-158QK
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


CROSS RIVER

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 AKAMKPA EDET CHRISTOPHER EFFIONG 2017-2316DY
2 BEKWARA ABUA MICHAEL UKANADA 2017-363RM
3 BEKWARA AFOR JULIUS ALIBI 2017-2319ER
4 BEKWARA EKPANG JEREMIAH ADE 2017-1931FN
5 BEKWARA ISHANG GODWIN ALIBI 2017-1637UY
6 BEKWARA JOSEPH TIMOTHY ENEJI 2017-1506UF
7 BEKWARA ODAMA FAVOUR JONATHAN 2017-362BE
8 BIASI IDAM EMMANUEL OWAI 2017-763DX
9 BOKI AWUSA PAT-ATAMAN SHAW 2017-2718SA
10 BOKI OBI EMMANUEL ODU 2017-1362UA
11 BOKI ODU-OSOR PAUL MPAHOSOWO 2017-2127JD
12 CALABAR-MUNICIPAL ETIM PRINCE EDWARD 2017-1702IF
13 CALABAR-SOUTH OROK ALVIN CHIMA 2017-2313YE
14 ETUNK OGAR ABRAHAM ETTA 2017-1950ER
15 OBANLIKU EJISHE RAYMOND IPIEUYIM 2017-2040GR
16 OBANLIKU KPANGA EBEBE PRECIOUS 2017-640TR
17 OBANLIKU OSIJALE WISDOM UNIMKE 2017-2355VZ
18 OBUDU ANGIATING SIMEON UNIMAGIO 2017-2267PJ
19 OBUDU UNDIE JONATHAN SUNDAY 2017-1616BX
20 OBUDU USHIE JOSHUA ANGIB 2017-2508VF
21 ODUKPANI UBOKEDIDE ARMSTRONG IKPEME 2017-2381BB
22 OGOJA AJU ISAAC MACAULAY 2017-2202UP
23 OGOJA ASO EMMANUEL JOSEPH 2017-1445BA
24 OGOJA OSHI GEORGE MICHAEL 2017-1976RT
25 YAKURR IBARRECOS MATHIAS CLETUS 2017-2747IP
26 YAKURR IBOR PRIEST PATRICK 2017-1598IB
27 YALA ABRU KENNETH ABRU 2017-1345AF
28 YALA MARTIN MICHAEL OKO 2017-2144TE
29 YALA ODEY JOHN ODO 2017-1824LY
30 YALA OGENESI WISDOM 2017-631PH
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


DELTA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ANIOCHA NORTH ANTHONY JOSEPH CHUKWUEBUKA 2017-2467EK
2 ANIOCHA NORTH ONYEKA CHIDEBERE JUDE TERREL 2017-2503UA
3 ANIOCHA NORTH SUNDAY WISDOM ISIOMA ONYEJEOSEH 2017-1971DB
4 BURUTU PATRICK PEREZIDE PRECIOUS 2017-919RF
5 ETHIOPE EAST BENJAMIN PRAISE OKOTIE 2017-2526PC
6 ETHIOPE EAST OGHENEME OGHENETEGA RAY 2017-1371ME
7 ETHIOPE EAST ONORIODE HILLARY OKEOGHENE 2017-613IR
8 ETHIOPE WEST OMOKO OGHENOVIE HANDEL 2017-1146PQ
9 IKA NORTH EAST IFEANYI KELVIN CHUKWUMA 2017-591GB
10 ISOKO NORTH OKORE KELVIN EGWOLOR 2017-604LK
11 ISOKO NORTH OLOKOR ABDULRAZAK ONIOVO 2017-856NC
12 ISOKO NORTH UDOGU PROSPER ODAFE 2017-800XD
13 ISOKO SOUTH OBONYANO FERDINAND SAMUEL 2017-152SQ
14 NDOKWA WEST OLOFU HAPPY EBUBECHUKWU 2017-829XU
15 OSHIMILI SOUTH EJEH BRIGHT UCHENNA 2017-2600SY
16 OSHIMILI SOUTH ENEMO CHUKWUEBUKA FRANCIS 2017-2369HC
17 PATANI EBIKAKE BONEIBI TERRY 2017-2546UN
18 SAPELE OMADIGOLO FRED TENNYSON EDIRI 2017-1770GY
19 UDU AKPORVONA EMMANUEL OGHENENHEROWHO 2017-1430YE
20 UDU EGHWRUDJAKPOR OGHENEKOBIRUO KAMA 2017-517HL
21 UGHELLI NORTH AKPOTAIRA VWEDE MATHEW 2017-2738WH
22 UGHELLI NORTH ESIVWOSE DANIEL OGHENEKHEWEN 2017-2477NW
23 UGHELLI NORTH MICHAEL MIRACLE AVWEROSUOGHENE 2017-2159YW
24 UGHELLI NORTH SUNDAY AJOKPERINIOVO DAVID 2017-507JS
25 UGHELLI SOUTH AGADOPHIE WISDOM OGHENEGARE 2017-1624VW
26 UGHELLI SOUTH EKPRI JOSHUA 2017-1672RZ
27 UVWIE OFONI EJIROGHENE REX MOSES 2017-910TB
28 UVWIE STEPHEN AWINIKI GOODNESS 2017-2423GV
29 WARRI SOUTH DAVID JOHNBULL 2017-918QB
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


EBONYI

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ABAKALIKI PETER EKENE BENEDICT 2017-1652UN
2 ABAKALIKI SUNDAY ADAMS OHOKE 2017-2270YX
3 AFIKPO NORTH AWOKE OKPARA AWOKE 2017-889RD
4 AFIKPO NORTH EWAMBE OZIOMA ABDIEL 2017-890US
5 AFIKPO NORTH OTU AUGUSTINE OMERI 2017-248CN
6 AFIKPO NORTH UCHENNA OKOLIEZE PRIESTLY 2017-755LS
7 EBONYI NWACHI JASPER NWORI 2017-553XI
8 EZZA NORTH EBAM KINGSLEY EMMANUEL 2017-149ZU
9 EZZA NORTH EZE UBASINACHI MARVELOUS 2017-612NU
10 EZZA NORTH IKECHUKWU CHINONSO HENRY 2017-1803NY
11 EZZA NORTH NWEKPA EJIKE JOHN 2017-1606ZT
12 EZZA SOUTH FIDELIS AFAMEFULA CELEB 2017-2051FK
13 ISHIELU EKUMA IFEANYICHUKWU EMMANUEL 2017-1389EH
14 IVO BENEDICT COLLINS CHUKWUEBUKA 2017-2015FX
15 IVO CHUKWU EMMANUEL CHIMARAOBIM 2017-1723ZB
16 IVO UDEME PEACE SUNDAY 2017-2551LM
17 IZZI BONIFACE PHILIP NWIBO 2017-2370SI
18 IZZI SAMUEL DAVID OGAGA 2017-2474GW
19 OHAOZARA ANOKE OZIEME BRIGHT DANIEL 2017-947EL
20 OHAOZARA EZE TRIUMPHANT CHIKAMSO 2017-191VW
21 OHAOZARA IBEABUCHI EMMANUEL CHIJIOKE 2017-136JP
22 OHAOZARA IGWE GODWILL CHUKWUDINDU 2017-585SA
23 OHAOZARA INNOCENT EMEKA DAVID 2017-2287GJ
24 OHAOZARA MBA SOLOMON NWACHUKWU 2017-626HU
25 OHAOZARA OKEREKE CHIBUIKE JUSTICE 2017-2054VX
26 OHAOZARA UKPAI EMMANUEL KELECHI 2017-874IK
27 OHAUKWU MAXWELL CHUKWURA ONWE 2017-688RS
28 OHAUKWU OGBU OBINWA 2017-257VB
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


EDO

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 AKOKO EDO AKANDE IDRIS ADAVIZE 2017-1785GC
2 AKOKO EDO OJO MOSES REJOICE 2017-2414US
3 AKOKO EDO UNUIGBE EMMANUEL ABUBAKAR 2017-1206JB
4 ESAN CENTRAL AKHIMIEN ANTHONY 2017-376WF
5 ESAN CENTRAL AKHIMIEN GODSTIME 2017-374SM
6 ESAN CENTRAL EDENOJIE SPECIAL IDAHOSA 2017-1921BU
7 ESAN NORTH EAST IYOHA CHRISTIAN 2017-1003XW
8 ESAN NORTH EAST OSEREMEN DESTINY 2017-611SQ
9 ESAN SOUTH EAST OKPAIRE EZEKIEL M 2017-2002MA
10 ESAN WEST ASINE DAVID OSEREMIEN EBHODAGHE 2017-1712NI
11 ETSAKO-EAST AKIOTU EMMANUEL 2017-168MJ
12 ETSAKO-EAST EKHAMEYE PATRICK AMANSI 2017-1536KD
13 ETSAKO-EAST IPE MICHEAL ELEGOGLE 2017-2502BU
14 ETSAKO-EAST ISEKENEGBE INNOCENT 2017-2691QQ
15 ETSAKO-EAST JIMOH OSHIOMHOLE GOODLUCK 2017-967RM
16 ETSAKO-EAST OMOUDU VICTOR EMMANUEL 2017-1925QP
17 ETSAKO-EAST SALAMI EMMANUEL OSHOMA 2017-2565IU
18 ETSAKO-EAST YUNUSA AFEEZ SULE 2017-1490VG
19 ETSAKO-WEST MUSA SULEIMAN 2017-2220TB
20 ETSAKO-WEST MUSA ABDULWAHAB 2017-2511XK
21 ETSAKO-WEST OSHOKE MATHEW JOHN 2017-2676SH
22 ETSAKO-WEST UMORU TAHIR HUSSEIN EUGENE 2017-249MB
23 ETSAKO-WEST USMAN NOBLE OSHOMIEGIE 2017-1352BQ
24 IKPOBA-OKHA OSAGIE FAVOUR 2017-1134QH
25 OREDO ODIGIE DAVID OSAHON 2017-894WS
26 OREDO PETER POPE DAMILARE 2017-2542GT
27 ORHIONMWON CLIFF-OGBEBOR OBASUYI KING 2017-295YI
28 OVIA SOUTH WEST BALOGBAN OSASENAGA JOSHUA 2017-744AC
29 OVIA SOUTH WEST OSEMWEGIE DANIEL OSAYUWAMEN 2017-1538XA
30 UMUNNIWONDE IRIAH MIRACLE EVBUOMWAN 2017-1529QJ
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


EKITI

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ADO EKITI ADU OLUWASEYI DOMINIC 2017-1659UA
2 ADO EKITI DARE BENJAMIN IYE 2017-2354PX
3 ADO EKITI SULAIMAN MUHAMMED OLANREWAJU 2017-156QN
4 AIYEDIRE AYO MARTINS OLUWASEUN 2017-1739MU
5 AIYEDIRE ESAN OLUWASEMILORE EMMANUEL 2017-1874LH
6 AIYEDIRE FADAHUNSI ADELANA SAMUEL 2017-1644AW
7 AIYEDIRE OLADIMEJI GREAT KOLAWOLE 2017-380VV
8 AIYEDIRE TEMITOPE RAYMOND MAYOWA 2017-593QD
9 EKITI WEST OLASUPO O ISRAEL ADEYINKA 2017-1907FA
10 EKITI WEST OYEWOLE TENIOLA FIK'AYOMI 2017-897MI
11 EKITI-EAST AJAYI ADENIYI 2017-2214PD
12 EKITI-EAST OLAJIDE TUNMISE EMMANUEL 2017-1864GZ
13 EKITI-SOUTH WEST OJO OLUWASEGUN PROMISE FESTUS 2017-1850MC
14 EMURE OSEGBOHUN AYOMIPOSI EMMANUEL 2017-1255QA
15 IDO OSI ADUBIINA OBAGBEMIGA IGBEKELE 2017-696IL
16 IDO OSI ATENIOLA EMMANUEL TEMIDAYO 2017-1209AM
17 IDO OSI DAYO-AWOLOKUN OLUWAFIKAYOMI ENOCH 2017-1667RP
18 IDO OSI ESAN EMMANUEL OLUWATOSIN 2017-400SG
19 IKOLE ADEWUMI SAMUEL ADEBOLA 2017-2675NK
20 IKOLE OGUNJOBI JOSEPH AYOBAMI 2017-1745JE
21 IKOLE OLUREMI EMMANUEL 2017-1303NP
22 ISE ORUN ALUKO OLUFEMI MOFOPEFOLUWA 2017-1467TY
23 ISE ORUN DARAMOLA VICTOR AYOMIDE 2017-2057ZU
24 ISE ORUN OLAJIGA KINGDAVID AYOMIKUN 2017-503MQ
25 MOBA ALABI VICTOR OLUWATUNMISE 2017-2403IJ
26 MOBA OLUWAFEMI ABDULSAMAD AYOMIDE 2017-2678VA
27 OYE EGBEYEMI MAYOWA TEMITOPE 2017-2312PH
28 OYE OLADIPO DANIEL TOPE RICHARD 2017-1983EE
29 OYE OLUWAMAYOWA OLUWAYOMI MARVELOUS 2017-335WW
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


ENUGU

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ANINRI ANYA THANKGOD TOOCHUKWU 2017-1618EJ
2 AWGU CHUKWUEMEKA WILSON SOMTOO 2017-2063KL
3 AWGU OKOLIE CHIGOZIE PRAISE 2017-1559LQ
4 AWGU WALTER KOSISOCHUKWU 2017-1298ZG
5 ENUGU EAST OKOLO DOMINION CHIMDINDU 2017-1472ZS
6 EZEAGU CHIMEZIE MICHEAL ODIMKPA 2017-2421FQ
7 EZEAGU NDUBUEZE CALEB AKACHUKWU 2017-2383FB
8 EZEAGU OLUA VICTOR CHIBUEZE 2017-306IS
9 IGBO ETITI DIYOKE CHIBUEZE EMMANUEL 2017-1635AN
10 IGBO EZE NORTH ISRAEL JERRY SOMTOOCHUKWU 2017-1842UE
11 IGBO EZE SOUTH ARUA VINCENT (JNR) EKENEDILICHUKWU 2017-1158AN
12 ISI UZO EZEH DIVINE CHINONSO 2017-2111RP
13 ISI UZO ISAAC EMMANUEL NNAMDI 2017-803AW
14 NKANU EAST ALEXANDER KOSISOCHUKWU NNAMCHI 2017-680ND
15 NKANU EAST DAVID CHIDERA NNAMCHI 2017-2581YT
16 NKANU EAST NJOKU CHIEMERIE JOSHUA 2017-1518FM
17 NKANU WEST OGBU SOMUTOO EMMANUEL 2017-1236FH
18 NKANU WEST ONWE KINGSLEY CHINECHEREM 2017-1775IJ
19 NSUKKA UGWUODE CHIMA DANIEL 2017-1706TZ
20 UDENU NWACHUKWU MMESOMA SHADRACK 2017-1573VD
21 UDI ENEH SUCCESS 2017-2098LZ
22 UDI EZEODILI CROWNWELL CHUKWUKA 2017-2500TA
23 UDI GOODNESS ENE 2017-2013MX
24 UDI HYCIANTH CHUKWUEBUKA GABRIEL 2017-958QJ
25 UDI ILO PROMISE CHIJINDU 2017-1469DU
26 UDI NEBO GOD'SFAVOUR ONYEDIKACHI 2017-821NZ
27 UDI ONYIA CHIZITALU CARDINAL 2017-836FY
28 UZO UWANI OCHEJE LIVINUS CHIBUEZE 2017-1889SM
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


GOMBE

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 AKKO ILIYASU EMMANUEL AYALA 2017-2292RF
2 AKKO MAJI DANIEL 2017-2700KD
3 AKKO SHEDRACK SAMSON HASKETAL 2017-2740RS
4 AKKO UMAR TIMOTHY AYALA RAMBI 2017-2686SC
5 BALANGA IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD-FAISAL ADAMU 2017-1853MQ
6 BALANGA SUKKAI MWAMDIRGA HASSAEL 2017-693MF
7 BILLIRI DAHIRU DESTINY SUNDAY 2017-473ZW
8 BILLIRI MAGAJI SAMUEL MUSA 2017-471MM
9 BILLIRI TSAMIYA YAKONG LAPOBE 2017-602EP
10 FUNAKAYE UMAR ABUBAKAR 2017-1749EX
11 GOMBE MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD USMAN 2017-2469GN
12 GOMBE SADIQU JIBRIN SHEHU 2017-1453CI
13 GOMBE UMAR MUHAMMED KABIR 2017-1727YQ
14 GOMBE USMAN IBRAHIM GARBA 2017-224CX
15 KALTUNGO ABRAHAM ABEL 2017-1992FY
16 KALTUNGO AMINU SHALOME 2017-1227EI
17 KALTUNGO CHRISTOPHER PRAISE TISAN 2017-375LN
18 KALTUNGO DAUDA BENJAMIN 2017-1281HG
19 KALTUNGO GABRIEL DAVID 2017-2639RJ
20 KALTUNGO MARK ELIJAH MONGLE 2017-2465AN
21 KALTUNGO MUSA KHALID 2017-187TP
22 KALTUNGO SHANKA ANDREW YELMA 2017-135TE
23 KWAMI ABUBAKAR SADIQ 2017-981FI
24 SHOMGOM ABBAH MARVELLOUS 2017-2664ID
25 YAMLTU/DEBA GARBA ABDULWAHAB WAHAB 2017-965JH
26 YAMLTU/DEBA HABIBU ABDUL-LATEEF ABDULLAHI 2017-2296ME
27 YAMLTU/DEBA KACHALLAH SANI ABDULLAHI 2017-578BC
28 YAMLTU/DEBA MUHAMMAD BELLO 2017-315QZ
29 YAMLTU/DEBA MUSA BASHIR HAMAGAM 2017-2690SY
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


IMO

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ABOH-MBAISE AGULANNA UCHECHUKWU JEROME 2017-1076VE
2 ABOH-MBAISE NWACHUKWU UCHENNA PRECIOUS 2017-1600BG
3 ABOH-MBAISE OGU CHIDIRE PETER 2017-1592QB
4 AHIAZU-MBAISE OGUIBE SAMUEL CHUKWUEMEKA 2017-533IP
5 EHIME-MBANO ONUOHA GEORGE OGOCHUKWU 2017-877EI
6 EZINIHTTE ANTHONY RICHARD KELECHI 2017-586KC
7 IDEATO NORTH ONYEAGBA IFEANYI BONAVENTURE 2017-646NC
8 IDEATO SOUTH IKPAH CHINONSO HENRY 2017-676FY
9 IKEDURU ENWEREM CHUKWUEBUKA FESTUS 2017-1199QK
10 ISIALA-MBANO UCHEGBU MICHAEL 2017-1596UU
11 ISU IBEH CHUKWUMA HENRY 2017-1952UR
12 MBAITOLI ALOZIE SUCCESS CHINONSO 2017-365MG
13 MBAITOLI DANIEL OGECHUKWU GIFT 2017-878QY
14 NWANGELE ANYASO DIVINE CHINAEMEREM 2017-2020RH
15 OBOWO IBE OKECHUKWU BRUNO 2017-203LD
16 OBOWO IHEKWOABA JUSTINE AHAMEFULA 2017-310EN
17 OGUTA NZIMIRO FAVOUR CHIDERA 2017-2310KJ
18 OHAJI-EGGEMA DANIEL CHUKWUEBUKA SAMSON 2017-2456QX
19 OHAJI-EGGEMA ONYEUKWU VINCENT CHINEMEREM 2017-1670MB
20 ORLU NWADIKE PECULIAR 2017-458DX
21 ORSU CHUKWUMA CHIJIOKE JOSHUA 2017-1509KZ
22 ORSU ODIMGBE EBUKA PRINCE 2017-1807VJ
23 ORSU OGONNA NNAEMERIA ERNEST 2017-453QP
24 ORSU OGONNA NNANEDUM EMMANUEL 2017-451TW
25 ORU EAST EBULUE REMIGIUS CHUKWUDI 2017-1984YB
26 ORU EAST IFECHUKWU DIVINE FAVOUR 2017-1784JX
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


JIGAWA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 BIRNIN KUDU RAYYAN ALIYU MUHAMMAD 2017-2648PQ
2 DUTSE ABDULKADIR MOHAMMED BELLO 2017-1595KE
3 DUTSE AHMAD ABDULSALAM 2017-2134KC
4 DUTSE IBRAHIM ALIYU 2017-486VG
5 DUTSE IBRAHIM SALISU LARABA 2017-2119RM
6 DUTSE SALISU HASSAN LALA 2017-2004ME
7 DUTSE SALISU HUSSANE 2017-1999TS
8 GUMEL NURA FARUK ABDULLAHI 2017-1475PV
9 GUMEL NURA AHMAD ABDULLAHI 2017-1476KT
10 GUMEL USMAN MUBARAK 2017-629PG
11 GWARAM ADAM ALIYU MUHAMMAD 2017-360IU
12 GWARAM LAWAL SALIHU SALIHU 2017-205QD
13 HADEJIA ABDULLAHI BILAL 2017-441JX
14 HADEJIA ABUBAKAR ALIYU 2017-2156LU
15 HADEJIA AHMAD AUWAL 2017-488SX
16 HADEJIA BELLO MUSA TUKUR 2017-855ZQ
17 HADEJIA HAMZA ADAMU MUHAMMAD 2017-485JM
18 HADEJIA SULAIMAN MUAZZAM IBRAHIM 2017-1201CL
19 KAFIN HAUSA MOHAMMED INUSA BALUNGU 2017-1059TH
20 KAUGAMA ABDULAZEEZ MOHAMMED 2017-2513IK
21 KAUGAMA YAHAYA ABDULSALAM MUHAMMED 2017-2574XG
22 KAZAURE LAWAN ILIYASU KAZAURE 2017-1188DX
23 KAZAURE MAHMUD ALIYU 2017-255WY
24 MALAM MADURI BALA MUHAMMED MUFTAR 2017-2583BQ
25 MALAM MADURI YUSUF NASAR MUHAMMAD 2017-1917WQ
26 RINGIM BUHARI ADAMU ADAMU 2017-674YA
27 TAURA UMAR MOHAMMED MUNIR 2017-2674QZ
28 TAURA YUNUSA USMAN DANMALLAM 2017-216DC
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


KADUNA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 CHIKUN DAVID FELIX CALEB 2017-2479JH
2 CHIKUN LUKA ELIJAH ILIYA 2017-1721TZ
3 CHIKUN SHIMKYANG SWAM SAMUEL 2017-141KI
4 IGABI SULEIMAN ALIYU 2017-2222WH
5 KACHIA DOGARA YERIMA 2017-1963LR
6 KADUNA NORTH ABDULLAHI ISAH 2017-1547AY
7 KADUNA NORTH HASHIMU SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI 2017-717YE
8 KADUNA NORTH MUHAMMAD ABDULMAJID ALIYU 2017-1728ZM
9 KADUNA SOUTH ABUBAKAR RIDWAN 2017-1711PJ
10 KADUNA SOUTH AYUBA SULEIMAN SHUGABA 2017-1510QT
11 KADUNA SOUTH BALA ALIYU 2017-1851MR
12 KADUNA SOUTH BILLIYOK JOSEPH JACOB 2017-393YN
13 KADUNA SOUTH DABO BONAVENTURE 2017-1750QC
14 KADUNA SOUTH MAGAJI DIYI MORDERCAI 2017-563PB
15 KADUNA SOUTH MUHAMMAD ILIYASU 2017-356ZM
16 KADUNA SOUTH SAMUEL SAINT 2017-1859YL
17 KADUNA SOUTH SANI JIREH GANGAS 2017-1247SP
18 KADUNA SOUTH THOMPSON JESSE KATUKA 2017-2451QY
19 KAURA EBENEZER KEVIN A. 2017-1320SQ
20 KAURA MONDAY ERNEST 2017-625QB
21 KAURU GAMBO SAMUEL 2017-1891IR
22 SABON GARI MUSA AMINU 2017-780BX
23 SABON GARI UMAR ZAYYAD MUDI 2017-2075RP
24 SANGA GALADIMA JOSIAH 2017-692RD
25 SANGA GIDEON MICHEAL 2017-2195VI
26 SANGA SAMUEL FORTUNE MBAKA 2017-1214PP
27 ZANGO-KATAF JACOB JEREMIAH 2017-2578IC
28 ZANGO-KATAF JATAU NATHANIEL DUNIYA 2017-242VP
29 ZANGO-KATAF SAMUEL ZAITUN 2017-689AA
30 ZARIA MUHAMMED ABDULHAMID TANKO 2017-2258TR
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


KANO

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 BEBEJI SANI IDRIS MUHAMMED 2017-2585JA
2 BICHI MUKHTAR ABDULLAHI ALKASIM 2017-247QA
3 BICHI RABIU ABDULRAZAK IBRAHIM 2017-1704ES
4 BUNKURE ABDULLAHI SALIM ADO 2017-748WX
5 DALA ABDULALLAHI IBRAHIM ADAM 2017-2199WI
6 DALA MUHAMMED SANI ABDULLAHI 2017-1364UQ
7 DALA YAHAYA USMAN ABDULLAHI 2017-2012CA
8 DOGUWA GARBA ABUBAKAR 2017-379DC
9 DOGUWA SADIQ ABDURIRUWAI 2017-2629RC
10 FAGGE JIBRIN KHALID 2017-2164ZV
11 GAYA NUHU ADAMU AHMAD 2017-2576HN
12 GWALE ABDULMATIN UMAR DANLADI 2017-1408BM
13 GWALE BASHIR MUHAMMED SANI 2017-237GK
14 GWALE IDRIS ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD 2017-754MF
15 GWARZO BELLO ABUBAKAR 2017-2281AI
16 KIRU SHUAIBU ISAH 2017-2097IS
17 KIRU YUSUF ABDULLAHI HABIB 2017-1840RY
18 KUMBOTSO ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM 2017-658AU
19 KUMBOTSO AMINU ALIYU AHMAD 2017-1788AY
20 KURA MOHAMMED SANI ABDULRAHAMAN 2017-1337MA
21 MADOBI ABDULQUADIR SALEH ABDULAZEEZ 2017-2088AC
22 NASARAWA AHMED HARUNA WALID 2017-2708VI
23 NASARAWA MUSA ADO GARBA 2017-639XD
24 NASARAWA SANI AUWAL MUHAMMAD 2017-428TJ
25 NGOGO BELLO MUNEEB HUSSAINI 2017-225QQ
26 RANO ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM 2017-2603PS
27 TARAUNI YUSUF ADAM YUSUF 2017-2007ND
28 TUDUN WADA ADAM AUWAL MUHAMMAD 2017-1065NX
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


KATSINA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 BAKORI ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA 2017-1574ST
2 BAKORI ISYAKU DANJUMA 2017-990BP
3 BATSARI SAGIR UMAR MUSA 2017-943NA
4 CHARANCHI IBRAHIM KHALID SANI 2017-1809VM
5 DAN-MUSA SHEHU FAISAL 2017-269AJ
6 DANJA ABUBAKAR ASHIRU MUHAMMAD 2017-157BI
7 DANJA MOHAMMED IDRIS 2017-1653BW
8 DANJA UMAR MUHAMMED SANI 2017-509RU
9 FASKARI MOHAMMED HASSAN 2017-2033YA
10 FUNTUA AMINU USAMA JAFAR 2017-1713JP
11 FUNTUA NURA ADAM BATURE 2017-511DP
12 FUNTUA SAMBO IBRAHIM IDRIS 2017-392HV
13 KAFUR ABDU ABBA 2017-1172RU
14 KAFUR IBRAHIM HARUNA WALID 2017-810WK
15 KANKARA HASSAN MOHAMMED 2017-361LX
16 KANKARA MAHAMMED ADAMU ATTAHIR 2017-2570MD
17 KANKIA BELLO UMAR ADAM 2017-2735UJ
18 KANKIA HALIRU ALMUSTAPHA LAWAL 2017-671YZ
19 KANKIA ISA ABDALLA 2017-2395PR
20 KATSINA H. MOHAMMED FAISAL 2017-1962FH
21 KATSINA HUSSAINI UMAR ABBA 2017-903BP
22 KATSINA ISMAIL JA'AFAR MAIFULANI 2017-701HL
23 KATSINA USMAN ILIYASU 2017-2128HM
24 KURFI ISAH ISMAIL BIRCHI 2017-435UF
25 MALUMFASHI SULEIMAN LAWAL SULEIMAN 2017-2714ZF
26 MANI IBRAHIM SANI 2017-881WL
27 MANI TUKUR AL-AMIN SANI 2017-814BS
28 SAFANA ARMAYA'U BILAL 2017-1505SQ
29 ZANGO SANI MUHAMMAD AMINU 2017-1129BV
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


KEBBI

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 BAGUDO MUSTAPHA ABDULKADIR BARKINDO 2017-2505DV
2 BIRNIN-KEBBI ABDULLAHI UMAR MOHAMMAD 2017-1625HF
3 BIRNIN-KEBBI ABUBAKAR ABDULMALIK ISIAKA 2017-568IT
4 BIRNIN-KEBBI ADAM SHERIFF MUSA 2017-1380QR
5 BIRNIN-KEBBI ADAMU AHMAD ISIAKA 2017-1104IP
6 BIRNIN-KEBBI FARUKU AHMAD RUFAI 2017-2104CU
7 BIRNIN-KEBBI IBRAHIM MUSTAPHA MUHAMMED 2017-263JE
8 BIRNIN-KEBBI SHITTU ABUBAKAR SADIQ 2017-2426VU
9 BUMZA AHMED JUNAIDU BUNZA 2017-2375PP
10 DANDI ANAS RAYYAN KAMBA 2017-1872WS
11 DANKO BELLO AL-MUSTAPHA NANOH 2017-771PG
12 DANKO DANJUMA ATAMIN 2017-2217ZX
13 DANKO IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SAIFULLAHI 2017-995YQ
14 JEGA AWALU QUADIRI A 2017-1463DM
15 JEGA DANTANI ALKASIM THUYYIB JEGA 2017-2387UY
16 JEGA HUSSAINI SULEIMAN 2017-2260IS
17 NGASKI UMAR MUKTAR UMAR 2017-404VM
18 SAKABA YAKUBU DAUKAKA 2017-985QT
19 SURU ALIYU USMAN KWAIFA 2017-2707RY
20 ZURU ABDULAZEEZ USMAN 2017-1019DK
21 ZURU BAMAIYI YUSUF 2017-495JS
22 ZURU BAWA ELISHA ANTHONY 2017-977JS
23 ZURU DABOH ABDULRASHEED ISAH 2017-145NA
24 ZURU DANLADI SAMUEL BAMAIYI 2017-2573EA
25 ZURU GARBA YUSUF IBRAHIM 2017-1790WM
26 ZURU IBRAHIM ISHAKU 2017-2356VT
27 ZURU ISAH DANIEL SADIQ 2017-1300XV
28 ZURU MANU JOHN GAMBO 2017-1215YQ
29 ZURU NURA MUHAMMAD 2017-2246MS
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


KOGI

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ADAVI IDRIS SURAJUDEEN OGIRIMA 2017-950AA
2 ADAVI MOHAMMED ABDULMUTALLIB OZOMATA 2017-1022TA
3 AJAOKUTA IDIRISU MUHAMMED EL-AMIN SANI 2017-1205UI
4 ANKPA ABUH EMMANUEL 2017-831CD
5 ANKPA JOSEPH FRIDAY OJONUGWA 2017-227HH
6 ANKPA SALISU HAMZAT ATEBUNE 2017-1881MQ
7 DEKINA ISIAKA SALISU 2017-2079PI
8 IJUMU BELLO EMMANUEL KAYODE 2017-2614IY
9 IJUMU IDRIS ABDULWAREEZ AYODEJI 2017-2317VB
10 LOKOJA AKOGUN GIFT 2017-239RR
11 OFU ISAAC DANIEL OLUWADAMILARE 2017-460LI
12 OKEHI MICHAEL PRAISE ADEIZA 2017-1170MV
13 OKENE ABDULMALIK ABDULSAMAD 2017-1242PL
14 OKENE ADAMS MUHAMMED FAAIZ 2017-1080ED
15 OKENE MUHAMMAD MUBARAK 2017-401IW
16 OKENE NUHU GAZALI NUHU 2017-2630LN
17 OKENE OBONGARA MUHAMMADU-RAJAB 2017-1079BV
18 OKENE SALAUDEEN JAWWAD AMOTO 2017-117VD
19 OLAMABORO AGADA JOSEPH PAUL 2017-1658TJ
20 OLAMABORO EKELE VICTORY ENEMONA 2017-266YQ
21 OLAMABORO MATHEW ELIJAH OJODALE 2017-1733PU
22 OLAMABORO OJONUGA GOODLUCK EMMANUEL 2017-424TN
23 OLAMABORO SANNI ELIJAH OJONUGWA 2017-1833SM
24 OMALA SOLOMON ENYO-OJO RICHIE 2017-2475UE
25 YAGBA-EAST ADEBAYO SAMUEL ABIDEMI 2017-1441AM
26 YAGBA-EAST ADEYEMI ISAAC KOLAWOLE 2017-1893SA
27 YAGBA-EAST TEIDI OLUWADAMILARE MICHEAL 2017-334IW
28 YAGBA-WEST OLAYEMI OLAMIDE AYOMIDE 2017-1168GG
29 YAGBA-WEST OLUFEMI BENJAMIN ABIODUN 2017-427KJ
30 YAGBA-WEST SINKALU DANIEL OLANREWAJU 2017-258KX
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


KWARA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 IFELODUN IYANDA BELLO TIJANI 2017-537GW
2 IFELODUN KOLAWOLE FURQAN OLASUBOMI 2017-1725ME
3 IFELODUN SODIQ ABDULSALAM AWAYEWASERERE 2017-2349GW
4 ILORIN EAST ABDULQADRI ABDUSSALAM 2017-390JE
5 ILORIN EAST ABDULRASAK ABDULSALAM IYANDA 2017-411DT
6 ILORIN EAST ABDULSALAM ABDULMUJEEB 2017-142CK
7 ILORIN SOUTH AKANO YUSUF FOLARANMI 2017-523PX
8 ILORIN SOUTH AMAO ABDULKADIR OLORIRE 2017-757PQ
9 ILORIN SOUTH KURANGA ABDULRASHEED OLADIMEJI 2017-991RE
10 ILORIN WEST AKANBI HASSAN ABIODUN 2017-1865FR
11 ILORIN WEST LIGALI ASHRAF OLADIMEJI 2017-1534DF
12 ILORIN WEST YAHYA JUBRIL OLADOTUN 2017-654RZ
13 IREPODUN AGBOOLA WONDERFUL SAMUEL 2017-1338YG
14 ISIN OYINLOYE MUHAMMED OMORILEWA 2017-2305FP
15 OFFA ABDULRAHEEM MOHAMMED KHALID 2017-515WG
16 OFFA ABDULRAZAK ABDULSAMAD 2017-1858RR
17 OFFA AHMAD ADEWALE TANIMU 2017-492VR
18 OFFA BELLO HABIB LEKAN 2017-1929AI
19 OFFA IBRAHIM MUSBAU OLATUNJI 2017-797NR
20 OFFA MISBAUDEEN KHALID 2017-2009HV
21 OFFA MOHAMMED AHMED RAJI 2017-2638EP
22 OFFA MUDASHIR ABDULMALIK OBASANJO 2017-1977EG
23 OFFA OLAYINKA MUHAMMED ADEOLA 2017-984AP
24 OFFA YUSUF OYEBODE YUSUF 2017-986PP
25 OYUN ABOMIDE IDRIS AYANFEOLUWA 2017-2061WP
26 OYUN BASHIR ABUBAKAR SADIQ 2017-1161LF
27 OYUN DIPE OLUWASHINAAYOMI SAMUEL 2017-891IX
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


LAGOS

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 AGEGE BENSON KOREDE JOSEPH 2017-1800BZ
2 AJEROMI-IFELODUN ADEWARA DAMILARE SAMUEL 2017-1693NP
3 AJEROMI-IFELODUN ALABI MUBARAK OLABODE 2017-2647KC
4 AJEROMI-IFELODUN OLADOSU QUAM OLADIMEJI 2017-732TZ
5 ALIMOSHO ALABI MALEEQ ALAMU 2017-139IL
6 ALIMOSHO SHITTU QOYUM A. 2017-588HM
7 APAPA SUBAIR HAMIDI OLALEKAN 2017-1708BI
8 BADAGRY JOYI OLUWATIMILEHIN SEMANDE 2017-1901TB
9 BADAGRY ORIADE ROLAND SENAYON ADEDOTUN 2017-1373PG
10 BADAGRY SOHE ANJOLAOLUWA JUDAH 2017-2151KL
11 ETI-OSA ADEGBOYEGA OPEMIPO RILWAN 2017-2748TX
12 ETI-OSA JAMIU SHERIFF ADEMOLA 2017-1662WK
13 ETI-OSA JOEL EZEKIEL OLUWAFEMI 2017-825SK
14 IBEJU-LEKKI AMBALI OPEYEMI HAMMED 2017-2204DN
15 IFAKO-IJAIYE YUSUF TEMITAYO ABDULROQEEB 2017-1700BB
16 IKORODU ABDULSALAM TOYYIB OLAWALE 2017-684CH
17 IKORODU EL-ISMAIL MALEEK TIMILEYIN 2017-2194WE
18 IKORODU OLALEKAN RICHARD ADEWALE 2017-2140ZC
19 KOSOFE AREE ABDULMUIZ OLAMILEKAN 2017-2633PW
20 KOSOFE MAKINDE GIDEON ADEOYE 2017-1651QH
21 LAGOS-ISLAND ADEWOYE OLUWATOBI ALAKBAR LEKAN 2017-449NK
22 LAGOS-ISLAND ALAKABA OLORUNFEMI DIVINE 2017-414XM
23 LAGOS-ISLAND BABALOLA FAISAL OLAWALE 2017-606LR
24 LAGOS-ISLAND DABIRI AYOMIDE JOSEPH 2017-728LF
25 LAGOS-ISLAND KAZEEM FISAYO UTHMAN 2017-1812TZ
26 LAGOS-ISLAND YUSUF AYOMIDE AL-AMIN 2017-1698XV
27 MUSHIN ABDULRAUF JENYO VICTOR 2017-2667MH
28 OJO ROTIMI EMMANUEL 2017-532ZY
29 OJO SHONIBARE ERICSON GBADEGUNSI 2017-1617VX
30 SURU-LERE LAWRENCE OKIKIOLA ISAAC 2017-1645VV
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


NASARAWA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 AKWANGA AUGUSTINE CHUNG BENARD 2017-1229TS
2 AKWANGA ISTIFANUS DANIEL PRAISE 2017-2528UY
3 AKWANGA MAMUDA AHMED 2017-1628DY
4 AKWANGA USMAN AMINU 2017-491BC
5 KARU ALA DAVID ADEMOLA 2017-766UB
6 KARU BALA ABEL LAMIDO 2017-2288LY
7 KARU IYAKWARI EZIKIEL DANLADI 2017-545DF
8 KARU NEHEMIA DANJUMA 2017-1278HR
9 KARU SIMON JOSEPH ISHAKU 2017-762IE
10 KEFFI ISMAIL ALI 2017-972DJ
11 KOKONA DADDY WISDOM AMBI 2017-862AH
12 KOKONA DANJUMA BUHARI ATARI 2017-1526JA
13 KOKONA NUHU RICHMOND 2017-983YG
14 KOKONA SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR 2017-2701PE
15 LAFIA ALLAHNANAN JIBRIN MOHAMMED 2017-1603RH
16 LAFIA ELASHOSHI ABDULKAREEM AUDU 2017-1981DH
17 LAFIA MAIKYAU HARUNA MOHAMMED 2017-351AX
18 NASSARAWA IBRAHIM KHALEEL AWWAL 2017-338PN
19 NASSARAWA MUHAMMAD SULEIMAN 2017-2697QL
20 NASSARAWA RAMALAN KHALIL MURTALA 2017-1123EC
21 NASSARAWA SANI MUKHTAR SHEHU 2017-1634WZ
22 NASSARAWA EGGON ANGYO SADIQ YAKUBU 2017-1108XM
23 OBI AHMED NASIM USMAN 2017-1138IY
24 OBI HABEEB JEMEEL DANLADI 2017-1877HB
25 OBI MALLA GIDEON NKOSI 2017-1383JZ
26 TOTO ABUBAKAR MUHAMMED NASIF 2017-1494AF
27 WAMBA DAUDA SOLOMON 2017-1160CG
28 WAMBA ISHAYA ISHAYA 2017-2510DM
29 WAMBA RAYYAN AHMAD AHMAD 2017-907TA
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


NIGER

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 BIDA ABDULLAHI SULEIMAN 2017-783XQ
2 BIDA MOHAMMED SAIDU 2017-2680EW
3 BIDA MUHAMMAD SANI ABDULLAHI 2017-570SK
4 BIDA MUSTAPHA JIBRIN 2017-1304ZK
5 BIDA SHEHU AMIR 2017-1471SY
6 BIDA YAHAYA SHERIFF BALA 2017-1395IX
7 CHANCHAGA ABUBAKAR OLAMIDE 2017-1938LQ
8 CHANCHAGA ADAMU TAHIR GAMBO 2017-522DL
9 CHANCHAGA GALADIMA AHMAD RUFAI 2017-154KF
10 CHANCHAGA MOHAMMED NDAKO ZAKARI 2017-1830JN
11 CHANCHAGA SANI SADIQ 2017-1400JD
12 EDATI LIMAN ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR 2017-1174WC
13 GBAKO ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED LEGBO 2017-785XE
14 GBAKO ISAH USMAN UMARU 2017-758UB
15 LAPAI ABDULKADIR ABDULKADIR KUSO 2017-892RV
16 LAPAI BELLO ABDULKADIR HASSAN 2017-971XD
17 LAPAI BELLO YUSUF JG 2017-2669FW
18 LAPAI MUHAMMAD KUCHI ISAH 2017-548AF
19 LAVUM JIBRIN JIBRIN KHALID 2017-220UN
20 LAVUM MOHAMMED JIBRIN GAJEA 2017-2031TD
21 LAVUM MOHAMMED JIBRIN TAKPA 2017-2055BY
22 MAGAMA IBRAHIM IBRAHIM A 2017-1436YY
23 PAIKORO ALI BENJAMIN AZAIDO 2017-953WY
24 PAIKORO OGAH DONALD DANJUMA 2017-143BG
25 SHIRORO EMMANUEL GODWIN SHEKWOTAYAZA 2017-932WJ
26 SULEJA HAMISU ABDUL ALIM 2017-383FD
27 SULEJA UMAR ABDULRAZAQ MUHAMMAD 2017-1548II
28 WUSHISHI LUKA AMOS 2017-2193EU
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


OGUN

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ABEOKUTA -NORTH ADEKUNLE FAVOUR ADEWALE 2017-210XV
2 ABEOKUTA -NORTH AKINLEYE DAVID OLUWADAMILARE 2017-1217VD
3 ABEOKUTA -NORTH OBADEYI OLAOLUWA DAVID 2017-1010EY
4 ABEOKUTA -NORTH OLUSHOLA DAVID 2017-2553HP
5 ABEOKUTA -SOUTH OLIYIDE ANJOLAOLUWA EMMANUEL 2017-2261JX
6 EWEKORO EMMANUEL DEMILADE GODWIN 2017-1994TH
7 IFO AJAYI ISAAC ENIOLA 2017-285NG
8 IJEBU EAST OLUTUBO DANIEL ADEWALE 2017-773QY
9 IJEBU EAST SULAIMAN AMEEN 2017-787DU
10 IJEBU NORTH-EAST ADEDEJI DANIEL OLUWAFERANMI 2017-1567MN
11 IJEBU NORTH-EAST OSHIYEMI BASIT OMOGBOLAHAN 2017-776DV
12 IJEBU-ODE ABDULRAUF SHOLANKE ABOLAJI 2017-2016VQ
13 IJEBU-ODE DIXON OYINDAMOLA EMMANUEL 2017-2597WD
14 IJEBU-ODE OGUNYOMI EMMANUEL 2017-2481NJ
15 IJEBU-ODE OYEWOLE UTHMAN BABATUNDE 2017-2249IH
16 IMEKO-AFON BAKARE CHARLES 2017-616FI
17 IPOKIA AJOSE DAVID OLADOYIN 2017-245DF
18 ODEDA ABOLUWARIN MARVELOUS TOYOSI 2017-2019DK
19 ODEDA MUBARAK ADEOLA AREMU 2017-2248AG
20 ODOGBOLU FAKOYA THEOPHILUS OLADIPUPO 2017-2108WU
21 REMO-NORTH KEHINDE DAMILARE DAVID 2017-2094FN
22 REMO-NORTH OGUNDIPE SOLOMON OLATUNDE 2017-1514LL
23 SHAGAMU ANJOLA OLUWANIFEMI EMMANUEL 2017-2321XX
24 SHAGAMU KALEJAYE SEMIU ADEYEMI 2017-1964FW
25 SHAGAMU ODUNIYI-SALAMI ABDULQUADRI 2017-2350WN
26 SHAGAMU OGUNSOLA FAVOUR ISREAL 2017-1458CH
27 YEWA-NORTH ADELEYE TOHEEB ISOLA` 2017-1269NT
28 YEWA-SOUTH TAIWO ENOCH OBAFEMI 2017-1459VQ
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


ONDO

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 AKOKO-NORTH-WEST AJAYI SAMUEL OLAWALE 2017-1673KZ
2 AKOKO-NORTH-WEST ALIYU MUSTAPHA 2017-1991LV
3 AKOKO-NORTH-WEST EZEKIEL DANIEL ONOOPEMIPO 2017-1594DM
4 AKOKO-NORTH-WEST MARTINS ALEEM DAMILOLA 2017-412BX
5 AKOKO-NORTH-WEST OGUNJOBI-ALAO KEHINDE 2017-2371FJ
6 AKOKO-NORTH-WEST OLUBORODE QUDUS OLAREWAJU 2017-2344RB
7 AKOKO-NORTH-WEST ONI EMMANUEL OLUWAMISIMI 2017-1347CC
8 AKOKO-SOUTH-EAST ADEBAYO OLUWABUKUNMI BOLUWATIFE 2017-1593ND
9 AKOKO-SOUTH-EAST AJILEYE OLAYINKA ABRAHAM 2017-1525GK
10 AKOKO-SOUTH-EAST JOSEPH OLUWAFEMI ELIJAH 2017-2252QQ
11 AKOKO-SOUTH-WEST AJIMO GBADEBO FAVOUR 2017-2247KV
12 AKOKO-SOUTH-WEST ALAO OLOYE OYELADE 2017-2712JI
13 AKOKO-SOUTH-WEST AMUDA SHOLA TIMILEYIN 2017-2673UD
14 AKURE- SOUTH JEJELOWO OLUWAPAMIMO AYOMIDE 2017-2091YF
15 ESE-ODO GBAMIRE ISSAC POWEI 2017-2277IA
16 IDANRE AKINYOKUN PAUL OGOOLUWA 2017-2078RL
17 IFEDORE ADU NICOLAS-PAUL ADEOLA 2017-1661IB
18 IFEDORE ADU THOMAS OLAKUNLE 2017-1766JJ
19 IFEDORE KAYODE DANIEL 2017-822UR
20 ILAJE OJOMO NOAH OLUWATOBILOBA 2017-2366EY
21 ILE-OLUJI-OKEIGBO AJOMALE TIMILEHIN EMMANUEL 2017-603TL
22 ILE-OLUJI-OKEIGBO OMOBAYOWA OLUWALE EMMANUEL 2017-1121SM
23 ODIGBO SAMUEL GBENGA 2017-913CE
24 OKITIPUPA ADEOYE MALIK BABATUNDE 2017-1722TK
25 OKITIPUPA AKINFOLURIN SOLOMON OYINDAMOLA 2017-1394QS
26 OKITIPUPA IWAYE KAYODE ERNEST 2017-2552ED
27 OWO AMINU BILLYAMINU ADEYEMI 2017-1137QL
28 OWO OGUNBADENUYI MOWASOLA DAVID 2017-106IM
29 OWO OGUNLEYE SUCCESS ADEBOLA 2017-1623KE
30 OWO OLADELE BOBOLA PETER 2017-2550ZD
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


OSUN

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 AYEDA-ADE ARABANBI HERITAGE OLAMILAKAN 2017-254EH
2 AYEDA-ADE IBRAHIM ABDULSAMAD 2017-2030PI
3 AYEDIRE AKINTAYO ABDULLAHI 2017-1071EU
4 BORIPE FARAMADE SHAMSUDEEN ADUAMIGBA 2017-2218MB
5 BORIPE KAMARUDEEN ABDULJAMIU OLAYINKA 2017-2021KI
6 EDE ABDULWAHEED ABUBAKAR SADIQ 2017-397TR
7 EGBEDORE AJANGILA RASHEED OYETUNJI 2017-1794TY
8 EGBEDORE BADMUS ABDULSAMAD 2017-1167GS
9 IFE EAST AKINADE YUSUF MODAK 2017-2008MD
10 IFE EAST ANIMASHAUN OLAMIDOTUN DESMOND 2017-1327AS
11 IFELODUN AFOLABI MOJEEB ADEBARE 2017-993YI
12 ILA ABDULKAREEM SADIQ AKEEM 2017-2293XP
13 ILESHA-WEST ADETOKUNBO BERNARD ADEBOWALE 2017-2587MC
14 IREWOLE ADEMUYIWA TAOFEEQ 2017-234EG
15 OBOKUN ADEKOLA ABRAHAM ADETOMIWA 2017-1513PA
16 OBOKUN ADELEKE OLUWATOSIN TIMOTHY 2017-1751LA
17 OBOKUN ATOYEBI BOLUWATIFE PETER 2017-1814ZX
18 OBOKUN JAYEOLA MOSES 2017-1769EQ
19 OBOKUN MAKANJUOLA JOSHUA OPEYEMI 2017-1742FA
20 ODO-OTIN AKINOLA SAMUEL DARE 2017-2507GG
21 ODO-OTIN SANUSI TAOFEEK OLATUNJI 2017-1299WM
22 OLA OLUWA AFOLABI FAIZ OLUWAPELUMI 2017-721HE
23 ORI-ADE ADEWUMI SEMILORE DAVID 2017-250LT
24 ORI-ADE IJAOPO SAMUEL SEGUN 2017-2372PB
25 ORI-ADE OLUMAYOWA DANIEL 2017-1112JD
26 ORI-ADE SAMUEL STEPHEN ONIOLA 2017-2413PZ
27 OSOGBO ALAMU SHAEED 2017-610KI
28 OSOGBO BELLO ABDULSAMAD BOLAJE 2017-2651SJ
29 OSOGBO YUSUF KABIRU ADESHOLA 2017-2065ME
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


OYO

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 AFIJIO BAMIDELE VICTOR IFEOLUWA 2017-1013IM
2 AFIJIO BELLO GBOLAHAN BELLO 2017-1936JG
3 AFIJIO OLADOSU TAIWO OLUWADARASIMI 2017-617JH
4 AFIJIO OLANIYI AMOS TOLU 2017-559KU
5 AKINYELE AKINPELU OPEMIPOSI ISRAEL 2017-731EE
6 AKINYELE SALAMI MUSA OPEYEMI 2017-944YU
7 ATIBA SAMUEL OLUFEMI OMOTOLA 2017-668VH
8 EGBEDA AKANGBE OLAYINKA 2017-1805RL
9 EGBEDA ALABI TOHEEB GBOLAHA 2017-1707CB
10 EGBEDA OLUWAKUNLE TIMOTHY TIJESUNIMI 2017-2121DY
11 IBADAN NORTH OLOPADE AJIBOLA SAMUEL 2017-1989PC
12 IBADAN NORTH OSUNWALE AYOMIDE BENEDICT 2017-1908RH
13 IBADAN-CENTRAL AKINTAYO JOHN FIYINFOLUWA 2017-455VP
14 IBADAN-NORTH-EAST ADENIRAN BABATUNDE EZEKIEL 2017-345SF
15 IBADAN-NORTH-EAST WAHAB OLUWADAMILARE MUTIU 2017-2473PZ
16 IBADAN-NORTH-WEST POPOOLA THEOPHILUS MOFEOLUWA 2017-1282XN
17 IBADAN-SOUTH-EAST ADEMOLA FARUQ AYOMIDE 2017-1679SQ
18 IBARAPA-EAST OLANIYAN OLAWALE MICHAEL 2017-1183FV
19 KAJOLA AJIBORO SODIQ OLUWAFEMI 2017-1218KB
20 LAGELU OYEKUNLE ENOCH FITAMI 2017-1973ZM
21 OGBOMOSO-NORTH IBRAHIM TOYEEB OMOTAYO 2017-2166YJ
22 OGBOMOSO-NORTH ISOLA IDRIS OLADIPUPO 2017-1448RD
23 OGBOMOSO-NORTH OYERINDE ABRAHAM MICHAEL 2017-768VC
24 ONA-ARA ABIONA ABDULATEEF AYOMIDE 2017-2096GY
25 ORELOPE SUNDAY CEPHAS AFOLARIN 2017-436RF
26 OYO EAST ADEBIYI IBRAHIM OPEYEMI 2017-2433LM
27 OYO EAST OYELAYO MICHAEL FERANMI 2017-879DD
28 OYO WEST ISMAEL ADELEKAN USMAN 2017-2416JH
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


PLATEAU

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 BASSA AMANGA AYIKI ELISHA 2017-2427HH
2 JOS-EAST AJIJI STEPHEN JOHN 2017-841XD
3 JOS-EAST IZANG AJIJI DENNIS 2017-464BT
4 JOS-NORTH ANDERSON SAMUEL SULEIMAN 2017-192UJ
5 JOS-NORTH MUSA JAFAR 2017-1066ZR
6 JOS-NORTH NASH AARON CHUWANG 2017-1972WN
7 KANAM ALIYU MISSU DANLADI 2017-101YP
8 KANAM HAMZA SALIM HARUNA 2017-1186LL
9 KANKE GORUWA NENWARANGDUNG ELISHA 2017-2224EQ
10 KANKE YINANG WAKZIN 2017-710GX
11 LANGTANG NORTH AYUBA MORRIS 2017-1680LE
12 LANGTANG NORTH KUMTUL NANYAK 2017-1605DB
13 LANGTANG NORTH SAMBO CHRIS DANLADI 2017-2149WN
14 MANGU AYUBA NANRIBETH PHILEMON 2017-1422PR
15 MANGU HARUNA MIRACLE CHIKINAN 2017-166GE
16 MANGU SILAS ISRAEL NNOK 2017-1537HA
17 MANGU STANLEY SHAMSEN GUMAP 2017-175RE
18 MIKANG DONGSHUEI GOKFIT KONGWAI 2017-2083YY
19 PANKSHIN BITRUS MANJI ALI 2017-2271YQ
20 PANKSHIN GREGORY PANDANG JUSTINE 2017-621UP
21 PANKSHIN JEROME GOYIT FABIAN FWENSHINEN 2017-987DK
22 PANKSHIN KEFAS JOSEPH DASHUWAR 2017-268PA
23 PANKSHIN MANGTU RETYIT DANGNAN 2017-2226UC
24 PANKSHIN TINGKAM DESTINY DANJUMA 2017-1591TE
25 QUAN'PAN DAKYAP DOUGLAS WURETDAT 2017-264AM
26 QUAN'PAN DAKYAP PASCAL EM-JEL 2017-167BB
27 QUAN'PAN DINAK VICTOR AWALONG 2017-1554GN
28 SHENDAM DANIEL ZEMGURUM DOMINION 2017-861DT
29 SHENDAM FUANTER JOHN YENNA'AN 2017-852VQ
30 WASE SALEH ABDULWAHAB 2017-735HN
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


RIVERS

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ABUA/ODUAL ABINODE MICHEAL GRANT 2017-888QT
2 AHOADA EAST OKPARA FAVOUR PIERRE 2017-2445KN
3 AHOADA WEST IBIRONKE NIYI PRECIOUS 2017-1308CC
4 AHOADA WEST MATTHEW DANIEL 2017-2512SI
5 AHOADA WEST ONAH VICTOR EBUBECHUKWU 2017-2518HN
6 AKUKUTORU HORSFALL TEKENA BOMA BRIGGS 2017-1795TV
7 AKUKUTORU KRUKRUBO-KARIBI SOTONYE SAMUEL 2017-2196KX
8 ASARI-TORO GEORGE EMMANUEL DABO 2017-459AT
9 ASARI-TORO JACKRICH EESA TAMUNOIMIETE 2017-1611GB
10 EMUOHA AGBOVU PETER CHINDAH 2017-1649XW
11 EMUOHA JOHNBULL PROSPER DIDIAKA 2017-1636UI
12 ETCHE GABRIEL VICTOR CHIEMERIE 2017-2209LT
13 ETCHE MALU EBUBECHUKWU CAMILLUS 2017-2208RX
14 ETCHE UKAGBAEZE CHIDIEBERE CREDO 2017-2210GW
15 GOKANA AADUM DANIEL LEBARI 2017-556PZ
16 IKWERRE CHIGERE BRIGHT CHICHENIM 2017-186WK
17 IKWERRE HARRY-AMADI MESSIAH CHIBUCHI 2017-113KU
18 IKWERRE ONUEGBU DIVINE CHIGOZIRIM 2017-1358JG
19 KHANA ADAH DAVID NEKABARI 2017-557QP
20 KHANA BEN-WIWUGA COVENANT B 2017-554YS
21 OBIO/AKPOR EHUD CHILHAMELEGA ELIKOR 2017-1701IS
22 OBIO/AKPOR NWANWA DESTINY OZURUONYE 2017-398CR
23 OGBA/EGBAMA/NDONI AGHAEZE CHIBUZOR DAVID 2017-2365CA
24 OGBA/EGBAMA/NDONI OKARIKE MARTINS PRINCE 2017-1860AZ
25 OGU/BOLO IWARIBUBELE KELVIN 2017-725ZV
26 OGU/BOLO PALIBO TAMUNOPERIYE DIVINE 2017-2326KX
27 OGU/BOLO SYLVANUS EMINIKE DANIEL 2017-2335IK
28 PORT-HARCOURT ALBERT CLINTON ABIYE 2017-204HU
29 PORT-HARCOURT ENYINDA-CHIKE GOLDEN CHIMARUOKE 2017-137ET
30 TAI SUNDAY ALEX 2017-2358ES
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


SOKOTO

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 BODINGA AMINU SABITU HURUMI 2017-1396CE
2 GADA ABUBAKAR ABDUL-RAHAMAN 2017-183VF
3 GADA AKILU USMAN 2017-1451MY
4 GADA SANNI ABDULSAMAD 2017-584HS
5 GORONYO ABUBAKAR YUSUF 2017-261CX
6 GORONYO IBRAHIM UMAR 2017-2243QP
7 GORONYO SANI SHAFIU 2017-262SC
8 GWADABAWA BASHIR JUNAIDU KWANGI 2017-1398UM
9 GWADABAWA SAHABI NASIRU KWANGI 2017-1397WH
10 ILLELA HUDU ABDULFATHI 2017-1432MK
11 KWARE HUSSAINI MUSLIM SALEH 2017-1184KH
12 SABON-BIRNI GOBIR ABDULSAMAD IBRAHIM 2017-270DL
13 SABON-BIRNI USAMA IBRAHIM GOBIR 2017-2625XA
14 SOKOTO NORTH ABUBAKAR SADIQ UMAR 2017-999WY
15 SOKOTO NORTH AHMED SHERIF DAUDA 2017-244SE
16 SOKOTO NORTH ALKALI NAFIU ASHIRU 2017-1620XR
17 SOKOTO NORTH AMINU HUSSAINI 2017-1772IC
18 SOKOTO NORTH IBRAHIM ABBA 2017-2482XC
19 SOKOTO NORTH MUHAMMAD DAUDA ABDULSAMAD 2017-2264NM
20 SOKOTO NORTH MUHAMMED SULEIMAN GAMBO 2017-1856NC
21 SOKOTO NORTH MURTALA AMINU HASSAN 2017-147BC
22 SOKOTO NORTH SALIHU ABDUL SANI 2017-2514PI
23 SOKOTO NORTH SANI ADAMU 2017-2642UZ
24 SOKOTO SOUTH ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM 2017-1216SU
25 SOKOTO SOUTH BELLO YARIMA ALKALI 2017-1779MW
26 TAMBUWAL ABUBAKAR HARISU ZAKI 2017-1996MR
27 WAMAKKO BELLO HASSAN IMAM 2017-1686EJ
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


TARABA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ARDO KOLA SHONRUBA JOSHUA LA'AKASERE 2017-1449AF
2 DONGA DINGKOMIYA DAVID KANGA 2017-320QV
3 GASHAKA BULUS MEDAD 2017-2102DT
4 GASSOL OTHNIEL AMOS SOLOMON 2017-753MI
5 IBI AUGUSTINE ANTHONY KUMAGA 2017-2453WK
6 IBI BALA JOSEPH 2017-2279QI
7 IBI NAHANGA MORDECAI 2017-256PY
8 JALINGO AUWALU ABDULLAZIZ JAURO 2017-313JN
9 JALINGO HABIBU ABUBAKAR SUMPERE 2017-243WQ
10 JALINGO TIRMIDHI ALIYU ALIYU 2017-620MV
11 KARIM-LAMIDO ABDULHAMID SHERIFUDEEN OKAGBARE 2017-1000HN
12 KARIM-LAMIDO AYUBA MOVANA KADAH 2017-2141BV
13 KARIM-LAMIDO MUSA KASSA FELIX HELLING 2017-2418BA
14 KARIM-LAMIDO SOLOMON DANIEL MUSA 2017-2027PQ
15 KARIM-LAMIDO USMAN IBRAHIM D 2017-1191YX
16 SARDAUNA ABDULKARIM SA'ID ADAMU 2017-2612AA
17 SARDAUNA YAHAYA AMINU A. 2017-2645GG
18 TAKUM ELISHA JOSHUA 2017-865QN
19 TAKUM JOEL JOEL TAPU 2017-2577YP
20 TAKUM TOR-MCHIVGA TERSOO ANDREW 2017-660IB
21 TAKUM YAKUBU SHELTER DANMLIKI 2017-211HQ
22 TAKUM YUSUF ISMAIL AL-QASIM 2017-681DC
23 USSA ASANARIMAM RIMAM 2017-521TZ
24 USSA BILYAMINU HAMDAN 2017-857NE
25 WUKARI JAMES AMAAKU 2017-2113JN
26 YARRO AYUBA RICHARD ISA 2017-864RA
27 ZING EMMANUEL HAMZA 2017-1153GE
28 ZING MOHAMMED ALIYU ALIYU 2017-291KH
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


YOBE

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 BADE AHMAD AL-AMEEN UMAR 2017-2716XG
2 BADE AHMED IBRAHIM 2017-1260KV
3 BADE IBRAHIM KHALIL USMAN 2017-184KL
4 BURSARI BALA SULEIMAN SULEIMAN 2017-1044WX
5 BURSARI BALARABE ABUBAKAR GONI 2017-1037WA
6 BURSARI MOHAMMED NUHU ADAMU 2017-298MW
7 FIKA ABUBAKAR DAUDA HUSSAINI 2017-1045HJ
8 FIKA ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI 2017-1738ZY
9 FIKA BAGOLE MAMUD ADAMU 2017-1039EU
10 FIKA ISAH MUHAMMAD SA'AD 2017-1075TJ
11 FIKA ISMAIL SHUAIBU 2017-759YH
12 FIKA NEHEMIAH MUSA 2017-1041AQ
13 GEIDAM ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA GARBA 2017-1073DL
14 GULANI ISHAKU MUHAMMED 2017-1930MU
15 JAKUSKO SALEH MAHMUD KUMSAMI 2017-1251FW
16 NANGERE SADIQ IBRAHIM 2017-1496NF
17 POTISKUM ALFA AHMED NUHU 2017-2034ZD
18 POTISKUM ALIBAKA UMAR MOHAMMED 2017-1049EU
19 POTISKUM HASSAN SAIDU 2017-1610MA
20 POTISKUM KULE IBRAHIM ABBA 2017-1062VE
21 POTISKUM LAWAL UMAR YAKUBU 2017-730MZ
22 POTISKUM MOHAMMED AUWAL MOHAMMED 2017-519UU
23 POTISKUM MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD SALISU 2017-1259SP
24 POTISKUM UMAR SULEIMAN MAHMUD 2017-662AK
25 TARMUA ALI MOHAMMED ALHAJJI 2017-1036PY
26 TARMUA ISAH UMAR BABBANGIDA 2017-1069PH
27 TARMUA ISAH IBRAHIM BABBANGIDA 2017-1070ZD
28 TARMUA KADDI ALHAJI MODU 2017-1074NJ
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.


ZAMFARA

Serial LGA Name Exam No Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
1 ANKA DATSAMA BILAL FARUK 2017-866FC
2 BUNGUDO MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD SANI 2017-108PF
3 GUMMI HUSSAINI USAMA 2017-722UL
4 GUMMI IBRAHIM MAHMUD GUMI 2017-1754RQ
5 GUMMI ZAKARI IBRAHIM G 2017-1609ZN
6 GUSAU ABUBAKAR SADIQ 2017-386XG
7 GUSAU BALARABE YAHAYA 2017-2468ZF
8 GUSAU BELLO AMINU MAINASARA 2017-2118AJ
9 GUSAU BELLO ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI 2017-1741TM
10 GUSAU HARUNA HAMZA TIJJANI 2017-636RR
11 GUSAU ISAH MUNKAILU SULEIMAN 2017-1311LE
12 GUSAU JAMIL ALIYU ZANNAH 2017-195YD
13 GUSAU LAWALI KHALIFA 2017-189XL
14 GUSAU MUHAMMAD YASIN MUHAMMAD 2017-125KW
15 GUSAU UMAR USMAN BALA 2017-675BB
16 KAURA-NAMODA GARBA ABUBAKAR TANIMU 2017-739ZA
17 KAURA-NAMODA HARUNA ADAMU 2017-2035HH
18 KAURA-NAMODA YUSUF SA'AD HARUNA 2017-1933TW
19 MARADUN ABDULLAHI ILIYASU ILIYASU 2017-151JY
20 MARU JABAKA UTHMAN UMAR 2017-713PJ
21 TALATA-MAFARA MUHAMMAD HAMISU 2017-1597BN
22 TSAFE ABDULLAHI ABDULRAHMAN TSAFE 2017-1884ML
23 TSAFE AMINU HASSAN HARUNA 2017-1821KW
24 TSAFE YAKUBU AHMED 2017-1940NJ
25 ZURMI YUSUF ABDULKARIM MORIKI 2017-775MM
You may download the entire list in pdf format here.

EX-BOYS

Our Ex-Boys are still part and parcel of us; they have their own space here...

EX-BOYS HERE »

CONTACT US

If you have questions or suggestions to help us improve, please kindly let us know.

CONTACT US »